Monday Night C Series

Charlottetown Yacht Club

CYC Monday Night C Series

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Mon C1
20160815 1835
Mon C2
20160822 1835
Mon C3
20160829 1835
Mon C4
20160905 1830
Mon C5
20160912 1800
Total Nett Notes
1st A J2K J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 2.00 1.00 (24.00 DNF) 2.00 1.00 30.00 6.00  
2nd A Intuition Beneteau 337   Cudmore   Charlottetown 141 5.00 (24.00 DNC) 5.00 6.00 2.00 42.00 18.00  
3rd A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 90 4.00 3.00 (24.00 DNC) 5.00 8.00 44.00 20.00  
4th B Persuasion C&C 29-2 64 MacAulay   Charlottetown 195 7.00 8.00 3.00 (24.00 DNC) 5.00 47.00 23.00  
5th A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 8.00 (14.00) 2.00 11.00 6.00 41.00 27.00  
6th A Farr 2 Tangley Mumm 30 ODR   Toombs   Charlottetown 69 (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 4.00 54.00 30.00  
7th A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 126 3.00 (15.00) 4.00 15.00 12.00 49.00 34.00  
8th A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 108 6.00 5.00 (24.00 DNC) 12.00 11.00 58.00 34.00  
9th A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 11.00 10.00 (24.00 DNC) 7.00 7.00 59.00 35.00  
10th B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234 (24.00 DNC) 4.00 24.00 DNF 3.00 9.00 64.00 40.00  
11th A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 135 15.00 7.00 (24.00 DNF) 14.00 13.00 73.00 49.00  
12th A Totally Irresponsible Melges 24 USA 150 Affleck   Charlottetown 111 1.00 2.00 (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 75.00 51.00  
13th B X ta Sea Beneteau 305 164 Allen   Charlottetown 183 13.00 11.00 (24.00 DNF) 13.00 14.00 75.00 51.00  
14th A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 135 9.00 (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNF 10.00 10.00 77.00 53.00  
15th A Slice J120   Stewart   Charlottetown 69 (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 4.00 3.00 79.00 55.00 Created from sailno wizard
16th A Frisco Kid Beneteau 375 41566 Scott   Charlottetown 142 12.00 12.00 (24.00 DNC) 9.00 24.00 DNC 81.00 57.00  
17th B Rose Arbor Dragon   Pickles   Charlottetown 234 16.00 9.00 (24.00 DNF) 24.00 DNC 15.00 88.00 64.00  
18th A It's a Start Tanzer 26   Hughes   Charlottetown 225 14.00 6.00 (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 92.00 68.00  
19th B Phoenix Thunderbird 1136 Phoenix   Charlottetown 213 (24.00 DNC) 13.00 24.00 DNF 8.00 24.00 DNC 93.00 69.00  
20th B Milagros Tanzer 22   Dickson   Charlottetown 244 10.00 (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNF 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 106.00 82.00  
21st B Spirit of Comfort Ranger 26 CAN357 Gaudet   Charlottetown 225 (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 120.00 96.00  
21st A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 126 (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 120.00 96.00  
21st A Tekt˘n C&C 99 DK 14.5 SPL   Jay   Charlottetown 117 (24.00 DNC) 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 24.00 DNC 120.00 96.00  

Mon C1 - 20160815 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Totally Irresponsible Melges 24 USA 150 Affleck   Charlottetown 111 19:42:23 1:07:23 1:13:38 1.00  
2 A J2K J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 19:44:51 1:09:51 1:14:34 2.00  
3 A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 126 19:48:51 1:13:51 1:18:50 3.00  
4 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 90 19:45:42 1:10:42 1:19:54 4.00  
5 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Cudmore   Charlottetown 141 19:52:10 1:17:10 1:20:32 5.00  
6 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 108 19:49:45 1:14:45 1:22:04 6.00  
7 B Persuasion C&C 29-2 64 MacAulay   Charlottetown 195 20:01:16 1:26:16 1:23:16 7.00  
8 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 19:48:44 1:13:44 1:23:19 8.00  
9 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 135 19:55:17 1:20:17 1:24:32 9.00  
10 B Milagros Tanzer 22   Dickson   Charlottetown 244 20:08:33 1:33:33 1:24:33 10.00  
11 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 19:54:31 1:19:31 1:24:53 11.00  
12 A Frisco Kid Beneteau 375 41566 Scott   Charlottetown 142 19:56:50 1:21:50 1:25:16 12.00  
13 B X ta Sea Beneteau 305 164 Allen   Charlottetown 183 20:02:33 1:27:33 1:25:57 13.00  
14 A It's a Start Tanzer 26   Hughes   Charlottetown 225 20:09:03 1:34:03 1:27:09 14.00  
15 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 135 20:00:20 1:25:20 1:29:52 15.00  
16 B Rose Arbor Dragon   Pickles   Charlottetown 234 20:15:07 1:40:07 1:31:40 16.00  

Mon C2 - 20160822 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A J2K J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 19:28:52 0:53:52 0:57:30 1.00  
2 A Totally Irresponsible Melges 24 USA 150 Affleck   Charlottetown 111 19:27:52 0:52:52 0:57:46 2.00  
3 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 90 19:27:54 0:52:54 0:59:47 3.00  
4 B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234 19:40:47 1:05:47 1:00:14 4.00  
5 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 108 19:30:33 0:55:33 1:00:59 5.00  
6 A It's a Start Tanzer 26   Hughes   Charlottetown 225 19:41:37 1:06:37 1:01:44 6.00  
7 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 135 19:34:24 0:59:24 1:02:33 7.00  
8 B Persuasion C&C 29-2 64 MacAulay   Charlottetown 195 19:40:01 1:05:01 1:02:46 8.00  
9 B Rose Arbor Dragon   Pickles   Charlottetown 234 19:43:50 1:08:50 1:03:02 9.00  
10 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 19:34:08 0:59:08 1:03:08 10.00  
11 B X ta Sea Beneteau 305 164 Allen   Charlottetown 183 19:40:04 1:05:04 1:03:52 11.00  
12 A Frisco Kid Beneteau 375 41566 Scott   Charlottetown 142 19:36:42 1:01:42 1:04:17 12.00  
13 B Phoenix Thunderbird 1136 Phoenix   Charlottetown 213 19:43:51 1:08:51 1:04:50 13.00  
14 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 19:33:56 0:58:56 1:06:36 14.00  
15 A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 126 19:41:45 1:06:45 1:11:16 15.00  

Mon C3 - 20160829 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Farr 2 Tangley Mumm 30 ODR   Toombs   Charlottetown 69 19:25:19 0:50:19 0:58:52 1.00  
2 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 19:27:42 0:52:42 0:59:33 2.00  
3 B Persuasion C&C 29-2 64 MacAulay   Charlottetown 195 19:37:33 1:02:33 1:00:23 3.00  
4 A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 126 19:31:40 0:56:40 1:00:30 4.00  
5 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Cudmore   Charlottetown 141 19:34:40 0:59:40 1:02:16 5.00  
6 A J2K J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126   DNF   24.00  
6 B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234   DNF   24.00  
6 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 135   DNF   24.00  
6 B X ta Sea Beneteau 305 164 Allen   Charlottetown 183   DNF   24.00  
6 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 135   DNF   24.00  
6 B Rose Arbor Dragon   Pickles   Charlottetown 234   DNF   24.00  
6 B Phoenix Thunderbird 1136 Phoenix   Charlottetown 213   DNF   24.00  
6 B Milagros Tanzer 22   Dickson   Charlottetown 244   DNF   24.00  

Mon C4 - 20160905 at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Farr 2 Tangley Mumm 30 ODR   Toombs   Charlottetown 69 19:21:19 0:51:19 1:00:03 1.00  
2 A J2K J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 19:26:20 0:56:20 1:00:08 2.00  
3 B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234 19:39:38 1:09:38 1:03:46 3.00  
4 A Slice J120   Stewart   Charlottetown 69 19:25:12 0:55:12 1:04:35 4.00 Created from sailno wizard
5 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 90 19:28:06 0:58:06 1:05:39 5.00  
6 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Cudmore   Charlottetown 141 19:33:59 1:03:59 1:06:46 6.00  
7 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 19:33:57 1:03:57 1:08:16 7.00  
8 B Phoenix Thunderbird 1136 Phoenix   Charlottetown 213 19:42:58 1:12:58 1:08:43 8.00  
9 A Frisco Kid Beneteau 375 41566 Scott   Charlottetown 142 19:37:00 1:07:00 1:09:49 9.00  
10 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 135 19:36:42 1:06:42 1:10:14 10.00  
11 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 19:32:38 1:02:38 1:10:47 11.00  
12 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 108 193538 1:05:38 1:12:04 12.00  
13 B X ta Sea Beneteau 305 164 Allen   Charlottetown 183 19:43:59 1:13:59 1:12:37 13.00  
14 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 135 19:39:43 1:09:43 1:13:25 14.00  
15 A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 126 19:40:30 1:10:30 1:15:16 15.00  

Mon C5 - 20160912 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A J2K J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 19:11:28 1:11:28 1:16:18 1.00  
2 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Cudmore   Charlottetown 141 19:17:15 1:17:15 1:20:37 2.00  
3 A Slice J120   Stewart   Charlottetown 69 19:09:26 1:09:26 1:21:14 3.00 Created from sailno wizard
4 A Farr 2 Tangley Mumm 30 ODR   Toombs   Charlottetown 69 19:09:33 1:09:33 1:21:23 4.00  
5 B Persuasion C&C 29-2 64 MacAulay   Charlottetown 195 19:25:07 1:25:07 1:22:10 5.00  
6 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 19:13:43 1:13:43 1:23:18 6.00  
7 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 19:18:24 1:18:24 1:23:42 7.00  
8 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 90 19:14:13 1:14:13 1:23:52 8.00  
9 B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234 19:31:45 1:31:45 1:24:01 9.00  
10 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 135 19:20:14 1:20:14 1:24:29 10.00  
11 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 108 19:17:16 1:17:16 1:24:50 11.00  
12 A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 126 19:19:35 1:19:35 1:24:58 12.00  
13 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 135 19:21:59 1:21:59 1:26:20 13.00  
14 B X ta Sea Beneteau 305 164 Allen   Charlottetown 183 19:32:09 1:32:09 1:30:27 14.00  
15 B Rose Arbor Dragon   Pickles   Charlottetown 234 19:43:50 1:43:50 1:35:05 15.00  


cyc.pe.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com