2019 Monday Results

Charlottetown Yacht Club

Results are final as of 7:25 on September 17, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 4, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
R13
 
R14
 
Total Nett Notes
1st A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 2.00 (6.00) 4.00 (6.00) 1.00 2.00 (6.00) 4.00 2.00 (6.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 44.00 20.00  
2nd A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 McKenna   Charlottetown 96 3.00 2.00 2.00 5.00 5.00 1.00 (22.00 DNC) 5.00 (6.00) (14.00 DNS) (18.00 DNS) 2.00 2.00 1.00 88.00 28.00  
3rd A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 126 4.00 (12.00) 3.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 2.00 6.00 (9.00) 3.00 (9.00) (10.00) 4.00 5.00 79.00 39.00  
4th A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 5.00 5.00 (7.00) 4.00 (9.00) 4.00 1.00 2.00 5.00 5.00 (10.00) (8.00) 5.00 6.00 76.00 42.00  
5th A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 126 (22.00 DNC) 8.00 (10.00) (22.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 8.00 3.00 3.00 7.00 8.00 6.00 (22.00 DNC) 7.00 131.00 55.00  
6th A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 90 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 7.00 4.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 5.00 8.00 DNF 4.00 145.00 57.00  
7th A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 141 (22.00 DNC) 3.00 16.00 DNF 8.00 3.00 6.00 (22.00 DNC) 8.00 4.00 1.00 4.00 9.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 150.00 62.00  
8th A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 105 1.00 (22.00 DNC) 6.00 7.00 8.00 10.00 9.00 (11.00) (22.00 DNC) 10.00 6.00 (12.00) 3.00 11.00 138.00 71.00  
9th A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 (22.00 DNC) 4.00 9.00 9.00 6.00 9.00 7.00 (22.00 DNC) 8.00 (22.00 DNC) 7.00 7.00 (22.00 DNC) 10.00 164.00 76.00  
10th B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 13.00 8.00 10.00 7.00 12.00 11.00 18.00 OCS 11.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 180.00 92.00  
11th B Le Migot beneteau 285   Le Migot   Charlottetown 198 (22.00 DNC) 13.00 8.00 10.00 (14.00) (15.00) 13.00 12.00 10.00 9.00 12.00 (14.00) 6.00 9.00 167.00 102.00  
12th A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspen   Charlottetown 126 6.00 10.00 5.00 2.00 11.00 (22.00 DNC) 16.00 DNF 9.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 18.00 DNS 17.00 DNS (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 204.00 116.00  
13th A Intuition Beneteau 337   Intuition   Charlottetown 141 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 13.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 12.00 3.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 4.00 5.00 4.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 217.00 129.00  
14th A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 141 (22.00 DNC) 11.00 14.00 11.00 7.00 14.00 11.00 (22.00 DNC) 7.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 229.00 141.00  
15th B Myah C&C 33-1   Scott Stevens   Charlottetown 168 7.00 9.00 12.00 12.00 (22.00 DNC) 11.00 14.00 10.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 229.00 141.00  
16th A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 141 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 12.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 14.00 11.00 12.00 18.00 OCS 13.00 22.00 DNC 8.00 242.00 154.00  
17th A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 141 (22.00 DNC) 7.00 11.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 13.00 12.00 13.00 (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 18.00 OCS 15.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 243.00 155.00  
18th A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 141 (22.00 DNC) 1.00 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 5.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 8.00 11.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 245.00 157.00  
19th A Farr F&*k Sakes! Mumm 30 ODR   Aspin   Charlottetown 69 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 3.00 22.00 DNC 3.00 270.00 182.00  
20th A Headfirst 3 Mumm 30 ODR   Toombs   Charlottetown 69 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 13.00 22.00 DNC 2.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 279.00 191.00  
21st A Ardezen J70   Jay/Rankin   Charlottetown 141 (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) (22.00 DNC) 10.00 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 22.00 DNC 296.00 208.00  

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 105 0:44:28 0:49:03 1.00  
2 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 0:46:52 0:50:02 2.00  
3 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 McKenna   Charlottetown 96 0:47:00 0:52:36 3.00  
4 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 126 0:49:17 0:52:37 4.00  
5 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 0:47:22 0:53:32 5.00  
6 A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspen   Charlottetown 126 0:50:36 0:54:01 6.00  
7 B Myah C&C 33-1   Scott Stevens   Charlottetown 168 0:54:18 0:54:27 7.00  

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 141 1:59:38 2:04:51 1.00  
2 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 McKenna   Charlottetown 96 1:54:21 2:07:59 2.00  
3 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 141 2:03:10 2:08:32 3.00  
4 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 2:02:54 2:11:12 4.00  
5 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 1:57:20 2:12:36 5.00  
6 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 2:05:44 2:14:14 6.00  
7 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 141 2:11:07 2:16:50 7.00  
8 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 126 2:08:59 2:17:42 8.00  
9 B Myah C&C 33-1   Scott Stevens   Charlottetown 168 2:18:15 2:18:39 9.00  
10 A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspen   Charlottetown 126 2:10:28 2:19:17 10.00  
11 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 141 2:13:38 2:19:27 11.00  
12 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 126 2:12:43 2:21:41 12.00  
13 B Le Migot beneteau 285   Le Migot   Charlottetown 198 2:46:18 2:39:52 13.00  

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234 1:18:10 1:11:35 1.00  
2 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 McKenna   Charlottetown 96 1:05:43 1:13:33 2.00  
3 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 126 1:08:59 1:13:39 3.00  
4 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 1:09:44 1:14:27 4.00  
5 A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspen   Charlottetown 126 1:10:21 1:15:06 5.00  
6 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 105 1:09:28 1:16:38 6.00  
7 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 1:08:38 1:17:34 7.00  
8 B Le Migot beneteau 285   Le Migot   Charlottetown 198 1:20:46 1:17:38 8.00  
9 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 1:13:14 1:18:11 9.00  
10 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 126 1:14:23 1:19:25 10.00  
11 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 141 1:16:45 1:20:06 11.00  
12 B Myah C&C 33-1   Scott Stevens   Charlottetown 168 1:19:53 1:20:07 12.00  
13 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Intuition   Charlottetown 141 1:16:54 1:20:15 13.00  
14 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 141 1:18:09 1:21:33 14.00  
15 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 141 DNF   16.00  

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234 1:37:16 1:29:04 1.00  
2 A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspen   Charlottetown 126 1:28:12 1:34:10 2.00  
3 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 126 1:30:03 1:36:08 3.00  
4 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 1:25:52 1:37:02 4.00  
5 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 McKenna   Charlottetown 96 1:26:57 1:37:19 5.00  
6 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 1:32:53 1:39:10 6.00  
7 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 105 1:34:30 1:44:15 7.00  
8 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 141 1:42:21 1:46:48 8.00  
9 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 1:42:58 1:49:56 9.00  
10 B Le Migot beneteau 285   Le Migot   Charlottetown 198 1:54:49 1:50:22 10.00  
11 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 141 1:48:14 1:52:57 11.00  
12 B Myah C&C 33-1   Scott Stevens   Charlottetown 168 2:04:21 2:04:43 12.00  

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 1:26:01 1:31:50 1.00  
2 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 126 1:26:57 1:32:50 2.00  
3 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 141 1:29:15 1:33:08 3.00  
4 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 126 1:27:59 1:33:56 4.00  
5 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 McKenna   Charlottetown 96 1:25:26 1:35:37 5.00  
6 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 1:30:16 1:36:22 6.00  
7 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 141 1:33:06 1:37:09 7.00  
8 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 105 1:28:30 1:37:38 8.00  
9 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 1:26:40 1:37:56 9.00  
10 A Ardezen J70   Jay/Rankin   Charlottetown 141 1:33:59 1:38:05 10.00  
11 A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspen   Charlottetown 126 1:32:43 1:38:59 11.00  
12 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 141 1:34:59 1:39:07 12.00  
13 B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234 1:54:08 1:44:31 13.00  
14 B Le Migot beneteau 285   Le Migot   Charlottetown 198 1:52:38 1:48:16 14.00  

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 McKenna   Charlottetown 96 1:11:56 1:20:30 1.00  
2 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 1:16:40 1:21:51 2.00  
3 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 126 1:17:57 1:23:13 3.00  
4 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 1:14:10 1:23:49 4.00  
5 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 126 1:18:57 1:24:17 5.00  
6 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 141 1:21:23 1:24:56 6.00  
7 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 90 1:15:10 1:24:57 7.00  
8 B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234 1:32:47 1:24:58 8.00  
9 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 1:22:44 1:28:20 9.00  
10 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 105 1:25:12 1:33:59 10.00  
11 B Myah C&C 33-1   Scott Stevens   Charlottetown 168 1:35:48 1:36:05 11.00  
12 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Intuition   Charlottetown 141 1:33:19 1:37:23 12.00  
13 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 141 1:33:47 1:37:52 13.00  
14 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 141 1:37:12 1:41:26 14.00  
15 B Le Migot beneteau 285   Le Migot   Charlottetown 198 1:48:10 1:43:59 15.00  

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 1:24:40 1:35:41 1.00  
2 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 126 1:30:24 1:36:31 2.00  
3 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Intuition   Charlottetown 141 1:32:40 1:36:42 3.00  
4 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 90 1:25:39 1:36:47 4.00  
5 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 141 1:35:43 1:39:53 5.00  
6 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 1:34:21 1:40:44 6.00  
7 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 1:35:04 1:41:30 7.00  
8 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 126 1:37:55 1:44:32 8.00  
9 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 105 1:36:35 1:46:33 9.00  
10 B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234 1:57:51 1:47:55 10.00  
11 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 141 1:43:26 1:47:56 11.00  
12 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 141 1:45:25 1:50:00 12.00  
13 B Le Migot beneteau 285   Le Migot   Charlottetown 198 1:59:34 1:54:56 13.00  
14 B Myah C&C 33-1   Scott Stevens   Charlottetown 168 2:02:50 2:03:11 14.00  
15 A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspen   Charlottetown 126 DNF   16.00  

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 90 0:57:59 1:05:32 1.00  
2 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 0:59:32 1:07:17 2.00  
3 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 126 1:08:16 1:12:53 3.00  
4 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 1:09:51 1:14:34 4.00  
5 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 McKenna   Charlottetown 96 1:10:16 1:18:38 5.00  
6 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 126 1:15:45 1:20:52 6.00  
7 B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234 1:28:39 1:21:10 7.00  
8 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 141 1:17:59 1:21:23 8.00  
9 A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspen   Charlottetown 126 1:18:25 1:23:43 9.00  
10 B Myah C&C 33-1   Scott Stevens   Charlottetown 168 1:35:15 1:35:31 10.00  
11 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 105 1:27:18 1:36:18 11.00  
12 B Le Migot beneteau 285   Le Migot   Charlottetown 198 1:41:46 1:37:50 12.00  
13 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 141 1:52:58 1:57:53 13.00  
14 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 141 1:55:40 2:00:42 14.00  

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 90 0:52:53 0:59:46 1.00  
2 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 0:56:00 0:59:47 2.00  
3 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 126 0:57:45 1:01:39 3.00  
4 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 141 0:59:32 1:02:08 4.00  
5 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 0:55:30 1:02:43 5.00  
6 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 McKenna   Charlottetown 96 0:56:14 1:02:56 6.00  
7 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 141 1:03:42 1:06:28 7.00  
8 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 1:02:24 1:06:37 8.00  
9 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 126 1:02:37 1:06:51 9.00  
10 B Le Migot beneteau 285   Le Migot   Charlottetown 198 1:13:20 1:10:30 10.00  
11 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 141 1:10:16 1:13:20 11.00  
12 B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234 1:22:43 1:15:45 12.00  
13 A Headfirst 3 Mumm 30 ODR   Toombs   Charlottetown 69 1:07:23 1:18:50 13.00  

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 141 1:14:51 1:18:07 1.00  
2 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 90 1:10:52 1:20:05 2.00  
3 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 126 1:15:58 1:21:06 3.00  
4 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Intuition   Charlottetown 141 1:18:08 1:21:32 4.00  
5 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 1:12:11 1:21:34 5.00  
6 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 1:16:42 1:21:53 6.00  
7 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 126 1:17:17 1:22:30 7.00  
8 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 141 1:19:14 1:22:41 8.00  
9 B Le Migot beneteau 285   Le Migot   Charlottetown 198 1:27:29 1:24:06 9.00  
10 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 105 1:17:13 1:25:11 10.00  
11 B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234 1:38:40 1:30:21 11.00  
12 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 141 1:29:52 1:33:47 12.00  
13 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 McKenna   Charlottetown 96 DNS   14.00  

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 1:01:22 1:05:31 1.00  
2 A Headfirst 3 Mumm 30 ODR   Toombs   Charlottetown 69 0:56:42 1:06:20 2.00  
3 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 90 0:59:44 1:07:30 3.00  
4 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 141 1:05:08 1:07:58 4.00  
5 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Intuition   Charlottetown 141 1:06:38 1:09:32 5.00  
6 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 105 1:03:05 1:09:36 6.00  
7 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 1:05:22 1:09:47 7.00  
8 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 126 1:05:45 1:10:12 8.00  
9 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 126 1:06:41 1:11:11 9.00  
10 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 1:03:25 1:11:40 10.00  
11 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 141 1:12:20 1:15:29 11.00  
12 B Le Migot beneteau 285   Le Migot   Charlottetown 198 1:21:20 1:18:11 12.00  
13 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 McKenna   Charlottetown 96 DNS   18.00  
13 B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234 OCS   18.00  
13 A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspen   Charlottetown 126 DNS   18.00  
13 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 141 OCS   18.00  
13 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 141 OCS   18.00  

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 1:22:48 1:28:24 1.00  
2 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 McKenna   Charlottetown 96 1:21:25 1:31:07 2.00  
3 A Farr F&*k Sakes! Mumm 30 ODR   Aspin   Charlottetown 69 1:18:16 1:31:34 3.00  
4 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Intuition   Charlottetown 141 1:29:30 1:33:24 4.00  
5 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 90 1:22:40 1:33:25 5.00  
6 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 126 1:27:41 1:33:37 6.00  
7 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 1:27:42 1:33:38 7.00  
8 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 1:23:11 1:34:00 8.00  
9 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 141 1:30:35 1:34:32 9.00  
10 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 126 1:28:48 1:34:48 10.00  
11 B Chance MIRAGE 25 275 Hume   Charlottetown 234 1:44:30 1:35:41 11.00  
12 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 105 1:28:26 1:37:33 12.00  
13 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 141 1:34:48 1:38:56 13.00  
14 B Le Migot beneteau 285   Le Migot   Charlottetown 198 1:42:57 1:38:58 14.00  
15 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 141 1:36:19 1:40:31 15.00  
16 A JoneforSurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspen   Charlottetown 126 DNS   17.00  

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 1:03:22 1:07:39 1.00  
2 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 McKenna   Charlottetown 96 1:01:46 1:09:08 2.00  
3 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 105 1:02:56 1:09:26 3.00  
4 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 126 1:05:58 1:10:26 4.00  
5 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 1:04:15 1:12:36 5.00  
6 B Le Migot beneteau 285   Le Migot   Charlottetown 198 1:20:45 1:17:37 6.00  
7 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 90 DNF   8.00  

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 McKenna   Charlottetown 96 0:55:34 1:02:11 1.00  
2 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 126 0:58:40 1:02:38 2.00  
3 A Farr F&*k Sakes! Mumm 30 ODR   Aspin   Charlottetown 69 0:53:54 1:03:04 3.00  
4 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 90 0:55:50 1:03:06 4.00  
5 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 126 1:00:43 1:04:49 5.00  
6 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 90 0:57:30 1:04:59 6.00  
7 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 126 1:01:30 1:05:39 7.00  
8 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 141 1:04:26 1:07:14 8.00  
9 B Le Migot beneteau 285   Le Migot   Charlottetown 198 1:12:00 1:09:13 9.00  
10 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 126 1:06:14 1:10:43 10.00  
11 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 105 1:05:21 1:12:06 11.00  


www.cyc.pe.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com