CYC Wednesday Results 2019

Charlottetown Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 4, To count: 11, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett Notes
1st A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 (3.00) 1.00 2.00 3.00 (4.00) 2.00 (5.00) 2.00 (6.00) 3.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 39.00 21.00  
2nd A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 1.00 2.00 (7.00) 2.00 2.00 4.00 (11.00) 1.00 2.00 1.00 (5.00) 4.00 1.00 2.00 (6.00) 51.00 22.00  
3rd A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 2.00 (12.00 DNF) 1.00 1.00 (15.00 DSQ) 1.00 1.00 6.00 3.00 (21.00 DNS) (16.00 DSQ) 2.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 87.00 23.00  
4th A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 7.00 3.00 (21.00 DNC) 8.00 1.00 (11.00) 4.00 7.00 1.00 6.00 (21.00 DNC) (10.00) 6.00 8.00 5.00 119.00 56.00  
5th A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 (10.00) 4.00 6.00 6.00 3.00 6.00 7.00 (13.00) 5.00 7.00 3.00 (9.00) (10.00) 6.00 4.00 99.00 57.00  
6th A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 4.00 7.00 5.00 (9.00) 7.00 (13.00) (10.00) 3.00 9.00 8.00 4.00 8.00 (11.00) 5.00 8.00 111.00 68.00  
7th A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 (12.00 DNF) 8.00 (21.00 DNC) 10.00 5.00 3.00 6.00 4.00 10.00 4.00 2.00 (11.00) 7.00 (11.00) 11.00 125.00 70.00  
8th A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 6.00 5.00 10.00 4.00 6.00 (12.00) (13.00) 10.00 8.00 11.00 9.00 (15.00) (12.00) 4.00 7.00 132.00 80.00  
9th A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 72 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 7.00 3.00 5.00 4.00 2.00 13.00 5.00 8.00 10.00 3.00 165.00 81.00  
10th A Ardezen J70   Jay/Rankin   Charlottetown 117 (21.00 DNC) 6.00 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 8.00 (21.00 DNC) 2.00 9.00 21.00 DNC 10.00 6.50 3.00 4.00 21.00 DNC 10.00 184.50 100.50  
11th A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 96 5.00 (21.00 DNC) 11.00 7.00 9.00 5.00 14.00 (15.00) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNS) 12.00 14.00 13.00 9.00 13.00 190.00 112.00  
12th A Intuition Beneteau 337   Cudmore   Charlottetown 123 8.00 (21.00 DNC) 8.00 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 9.00 9.00 (21.00 DNC) 7.00 9.00 6.50 12.00 9.00 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 203.50 119.50  
13th A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 108 (21.00 DNC) 9.00 (21.00 DNC) 11.00 10.00 14.00 (21.00 DNC) 12.00 11.00 12.00 8.00 (21.00 DNS) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 12.00 225.00 141.00  
14th A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 117 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 13.00 13.00 15.00 12.00 16.00 (21.00 DNC) 13.00 11.00 13.00 21.00 DNC 7.00 9.00 227.00 143.00  
15th A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 9.00 10.00 9.00 12.00 11.00 10.00 8.00 11.00 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNS) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNS) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 227.00 143.00  
16th A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 117 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 3.00 (21.00 DNC) 12.00 (21.00 DNC) 15.00 17.00 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 10.00 6.50 14.00 13.00 21.00 DNC 237.50 153.50  
17th A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 117 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 4.00 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 8.00 17.00 DNF 14.00 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 274.00 190.00  
18th A Farr F&*k Sakes! Mumm 30 ODR   Aspin   Charlottetown 51 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 6.50 5.00 12.00 21.00 DNC 275.50 191.50  
19th A Head First Mumm 30 ODR   Toombs   Charlottetown 51 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 8.00 21.00 DNC 5.00 14.00 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 279.00 195.00  
20th A Totally Irresponsible Mumm 30 ODR   Affleck   Charlottetown 51 (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) (21.00 DNC) 5.00 (21.00 DNC) 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 21.00 DNC 299.00 215.00  

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 1:16:59 1:23:20 1.00  
2 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 1:12:46 1:23:52 2.00  
3 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 1:17:42 1:25:19 3.00  
4 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 1:22:33 1:26:56 4.00  
5 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 96 1:18:21 1:27:41 5.00  
6 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 1:20:19 1:28:11 6.00  
7 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 1:22:09 1:28:56 7.00  
8 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Cudmore   Charlottetown 123 1:23:40 1:29:44 8.00  
9 A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 1:22:26 1:30:30 9.00  
10 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 1:26:51 1:41:06 10.00  
11 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 DNF   12.00  

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 1:06:34 1:13:05 1.00  
2 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 1:07:57 1:13:34 2.00  
3 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 1:09:15 1:14:58 3.00  
4 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 1:04:35 1:15:11 4.00  
5 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 1:10:16 1:17:09 5.00  
6 A Ardezen J70   Jay/Rankin   Charlottetown 117 1:11:23 1:17:17 6.00  
7 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 1:15:00 1:18:59 7.00  
8 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 1:12:40 1:19:47 8.00  
9 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 108 1:13:11 1:20:21 9.00  
10 A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 1:26:12 1:34:39 10.00  
11 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 DNF   12.00  

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 1:07:26 1:17:43 1.00  
2 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 1:15:00 1:22:21 2.00  
3 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 117 1:17:16 1:23:39 3.00  
4 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 117 1:17:22 1:23:45 4.00  
5 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 1:20:05 1:24:20 5.00  
6 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 1:12:41 1:24:37 6.00  
7 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 1:19:58 1:26:34 7.00  
8 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Cudmore   Charlottetown 123 1:23:54 1:29:59 8.00  
9 A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 1:22:27 1:30:32 9.00  
10 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 1:23:19 1:31:29 10.00  
11 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 96 1:24:58 1:35:05 11.00  

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 0:59:47 1:08:54 1.00  
2 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 1:05:18 1:10:41 2.00  
3 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 1:05:28 1:11:53 3.00  
4 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 1:05:46 1:12:12 4.00  
5 A Totally Irresponsible Mumm 30 ODR   Affleck   Charlottetown 51 1:00:04 1:12:29 5.00  
6 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 1:02:51 1:13:10 6.00  
7 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 96 1:06:02 1:13:54 7.00  
8 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 1:09:21 1:15:05 8.00  
9 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 1:12:47 1:16:39 9.00  
10 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 1:10:27 1:17:21 10.00  
11 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 108 1:14:51 1:22:11 11.00  
12 A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 1:15:28 1:22:52 12.00  
13 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 117 1:17:00 1:23:21 13.00  

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 1:04:40 1:10:00 1.00  
2 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 1:05:14 1:10:37 2.00  
3 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 1:01:15 1:11:18 3.00  
4 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 1:05:21 1:11:45 4.00  
5 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 1:06:24 1:12:54 5.00  
6 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 1:09:44 1:16:34 6.00  
7 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 1:12:50 1:16:42 7.00  
8 A Ardezen J70   Jay/Rankin   Charlottetown 117 1:10:59 1:16:51 8.00  
9 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 96 1:09:46 1:18:05 9.00  
10 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 108 1:16:07 1:23:34 10.00  
11 A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 1:17:23 1:24:58 11.00  
12 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 117 1:18:52 1:25:23 12.00  
13 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 117 1:22:52 1:29:42 13.00  
14 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 DSQ   15.00  

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 1:30:44 1:44:35 1.00  
2 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 1:35:46 1:45:09 2.00  
3 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 1:39:10 1:48:53 3.00  
4 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 1:41:17 1:49:39 4.00  
5 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 96 1:39:32 1:51:24 5.00  
6 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 1:35:56 1:51:41 6.00  
7 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 72 1:36:15 1:52:03 7.00  
8 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 117 1:44:00 1:52:35 8.00  
9 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Cudmore   Charlottetown 123 1:45:15 1:52:53 9.00  
10 A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 1:43:32 1:53:40 10.00  
11 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 1:46:16 1:55:02 11.00  
12 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 1:45:00 1:55:17 12.00  
13 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 1:50:47 1:56:39 13.00  
14 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 108 1:48:31 1:59:09 14.00  
15 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 117 1:50:17 1:59:23 15.00  

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 1:16:31 1:28:11 1.00  
2 A Ardezen J70   Jay/Rankin   Charlottetown 117 1:22:42 1:29:32 2.00  
3 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 72 1:16:59 1:29:37 3.00  
4 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 1:24:55 1:31:56 4.00  
5 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 1:26:12 1:34:39 5.00  
6 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 1:32:51 1:41:57 6.00  
7 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 1:28:58 1:43:34 7.00  
8 A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 1:40:42 1:50:34 8.00  
9 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Cudmore   Charlottetown 123 1:46:46 1:54:31 9.00  
10 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 1:50:20 1:56:11 10.00  
11 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 1:48:55 1:57:54 11.00  
12 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 117 1:49:55 1:58:59 12.00  
13 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 1:48:26 1:59:03 13.00  
14 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 96 1:46:46 1:59:29 14.00  
15 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 117 2:06:45 2:17:13 15.00  
16 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 117 DNF   17.00  

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 1:32:26 1:40:04 1.00  
2 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 1:31:56 1:40:56 2.00  
3 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 1:36:30 1:41:37 3.00  
4 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 1:32:48 1:41:53 4.00  
5 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 72 1:28:00 1:42:27 5.00  
6 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 1:28:55 1:42:29 6.00  
7 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 1:34:51 1:42:41 7.00  
8 A Head First Mumm 30 ODR   Toombs   Charlottetown 51 1:25:10 1:42:46 8.00  
9 A Ardezen J70   Jay/Rankin   Charlottetown 117 1:35:17 1:43:09 9.00  
10 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 1:34:38 1:43:54 10.00  
11 A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 1:35:10 1:44:29 11.00  
12 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 108 1:36:44 1:46:12 12.00  
13 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 1:31:42 1:46:45 13.00  
14 A Good To Go J70 Can 553 Midgley   Charlottetown 117 1:39:23 1:47:35 14.00  
15 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 96 1:36:26 1:47:55 15.00  
16 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 117 1:50:11 1:59:17 16.00  
17 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 117 1:50:53 2:00:02 17.00  

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 1:43:45 1:52:19 1.00  
2 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 1:44:36 1:53:14 2.00  
3 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 1:38:23 1:53:24 3.00  
4 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 72 1:38:00 1:54:05 4.00  
5 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 1:38:23 1:54:32 5.00  
6 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 1:44:31 1:54:45 6.00  
7 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Cudmore   Charlottetown 123 1:47:50 1:55:39 7.00  
8 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 1:46:40 1:57:07 8.00  
9 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 1:51:23 1:57:17 9.00  
10 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 1:47:16 1:57:46 10.00  
11 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 108 1:54:44 2:05:58 11.00  

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 65:00 1:10:22 1.00  
2 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 72 61:53 1:12:03 2.00  
3 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 65:44 1:12:10 3.00  
4 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 67:30 1:14:07 4.00  
5 A Head First Mumm 30 ODR   Toombs   Charlottetown 51 61:34 1:14:17 5.00  
6 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 68:47 1:14:28 6.00  
7 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 64:01 1:14:32 7.00  
8 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 70:51 1:14:36 8.00  
9 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Cudmore   Charlottetown 123 71:30 1:16:41 9.00  
10 A Ardezen J70   Jay/Rankin   Charlottetown 117 71:13 1:17:06 10.00  
11 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 71:45 1:18:47 11.00  
12 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 108 71:50 1:18:52 12.00  
13 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 117 81:15 1:27:57 13.00  
14 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 DNS   21.00  
14 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 96 DNS   21.00  
14 A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 DNS   21.00  

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 0:44:50 0:49:13 1.00  
2 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 0:46:46 0:51:21 2.00  
3 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 0:51:51 1:00:22 3.00  
4 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 0:58:39 1:01:46 4.00  
5 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 0:57:53 1:02:40 5.00  
6 A Ardezen J70   Jay/Rankin   Charlottetown 117 0:57:54 1:02:41 6.50  
6 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Cudmore   Charlottetown 123 0:58:27 1:02:41 6.50  
8 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 108 0:57:17 1:02:54 8.00  
9 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 0:57:28 1:03:06 9.00  
10 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 117 0:58:29 1:03:19 10.00  
11 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 117 0:58:30 1:03:20 11.00  
12 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 96 0:58:06 1:05:01 12.00  
13 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 72 0:56:26 1:05:42 13.00  
14 A Head First Mumm 30 ODR   Toombs   Charlottetown 51 0:55:28 1:06:56 14.00  
15 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 DSQ   16.00  

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 1:07:56 1:14:35 1.00  
2 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 1:05:51 1:15:54 2.00  
3 A Ardezen J70   Jay/Rankin   Charlottetown 117 1:11:21 1:17:14 3.00  
4 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 1:11:56 1:17:52 4.00  
5 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 72 1:08:43 1:20:00 5.00  
6 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 117 1:14:41 1:20:51 6.50  
6 A Farr F&*k Sakes! Mumm 30 ODR   Aspin   Charlottetown 51 1:07:00 1:20:51 6.50  
8 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 1:17:05 1:21:10 8.00  
9 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 1:09:59 1:21:28 9.00  
10 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 1:15:33 1:21:47 10.00  
11 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 1:14:32 1:21:50 11.00  
12 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Cudmore   Charlottetown 123 1:16:23 1:21:55 12.00  
13 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 117 1:17:26 1:23:50 13.00  
14 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 96 1:15:06 1:24:03 14.00  
15 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 1:20:30 1:28:23 15.00  
16 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 108 DNS   21.00  
16 A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 DNS   21.00  

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 0:58:43 1:03:34 1.00  
2 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 0:56:18 1:04:53 2.00  
3 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 0:59:45 1:05:36 3.00  
4 A Ardezen J70   Jay/Rankin   Charlottetown 117 1:01:08 1:06:11 4.00  
5 A Farr F&*k Sakes! Mumm 30 ODR   Aspin   Charlottetown 51 0:54:52 1:06:12 5.00  
6 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 1:01:49 1:06:55 6.00  
7 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 1:01:05 1:07:04 7.00  
8 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 72 0:58:05 1:07:37 8.00  
9 A Intuition Beneteau 337   Cudmore   Charlottetown 123 1:03:25 1:08:01 9.00  
10 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 0:58:34 1:08:11 10.00  
11 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 1:05:15 1:08:43 11.00  
12 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 1:04:35 1:10:55 12.00  
13 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 96 1:04:13 1:11:52 13.00  
14 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 117 1:08:06 1:13:43 14.00  

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 1:13:01 1:20:10 1.00  
2 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 1:15:12 1:21:24 2.00  
3 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 1:11:19 1:22:12 3.00  
4 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 1:16:25 1:23:54 4.00  
5 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 1:19:47 1:24:01 5.00  
6 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 1:12:37 1:24:32 6.00  
7 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 117 1:18:54 1:25:25 7.00  
8 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 1:18:58 1:25:29 8.00  
9 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 96 1:16:48 1:25:57 9.00  
10 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 72 1:13:52 1:26:00 10.00  
11 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 1:18:52 1:26:35 11.00  
12 A Farr F&*k Sakes! Mumm 30 ODR   Aspin   Charlottetown 51 1:12:16 1:27:12 12.00  
13 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 117 1:31:56 1:39:31 13.00  

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 78 1:02:49 1:12:24 1.00  
2 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 1:10:31 1:17:25 2.00  
3 A Baboon J35 34434 Smith   Charlottetown 72 1:07:21 1:18:24 3.00  
4 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 1:09:23 1:20:46 4.00  
5 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 1:15:03 1:21:15 5.00  
6 A Whisper Etchells-22ODR 380 Scott   Charlottetown 117 1:15:04 1:21:16 6.00  
7 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 1:16:46 1:24:17 7.00  
8 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 1:22:30 1:26:53 8.00  
9 A AtashtatŁk Etchells-22ODR 558 Tristan   Charlottetown 117 1:23:26 1:30:19 9.00  
10 A Ardezen J70   Jay/Rankin   Charlottetown 117 1:26:36 1:33:45 10.00  
11 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 1:25:39 1:34:02 11.00  
12 A Red Sled J29Fr ODR   Simmons   Charlottetown 108 1:28:31 1:37:11 12.00  
13 A Babe J100 100/asym 132 Bethune   Charlottetown 96 1:27:31 1:37:57 13.00  


www.cyc.pe.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com