Fitzroy Rock - TBD

2018 Openning Regatta

Charlottetown Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating WA1 WA2 WA3 MA1 Total Nett Notes
1st A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 2.00 1.00 3.00 (5.00) 11.00 6.00  
2nd A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 (5.00) 2.00 4.00 1.00 12.00 7.00  
3rd A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 3.00 4.00 (10.00) 2.00 19.00 9.00  
4th A Ghost Olson30 178 Scott   Charlottetown 102 (7.00) 5.00 2.00 7.00 21.00 14.00  
5th A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 8.00 (11.00 DNF) 1.00 6.00 26.00 15.00  
6th A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 6.00 6.00 5.00 (25.00 DNC) 42.00 17.00  
7th A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 81 1.00 (25.00 DNC) 25.00 DNC 3.00 54.00 29.00  
8th   Sea Ya J70   Kim   Shediac 117 (25.00 DNC) 3.00 7.00 25.00 DNC 60.00 35.00  
9th A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 117 4.00 (25.00 DNC) 25.00 DNC 8.00 62.00 37.00  
10th A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 (25.00 DNC) 9.00 6.00 25.00 DNC 65.00 40.00  
11th A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 (25.00 DNC) 7.00 8.00 25.00 DNC 65.00 40.00  
12th A Farr 2 Tangley Mumm 30 ODR   Toombs   Charlottetown 51 (25.00 DNC) 8.00 9.00 25.00 DNC 67.00 42.00  
13th A Persuasion C&C 29-2 64 MacAulay   Charlottetown 177 (25.00 DNC) 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 4.00 79.00 54.00  
14th B Myah C&C 33-1   Scott Stevens   Charlottetown 150 (25.00 DNC) 25.00 DNC 25.00 DNC 9.00 84.00 59.00  

WA1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 81 0:55:08 1:03:14 1.00  
2 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 1:02:35 1:07:45 2.00  
3 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 0:58:21 1:07:56 3.00  
4 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 117 1:04:19 1:09:38 4.00  
5 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 1:03:44 1:09:59 5.00  
6 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 1:06:50 1:10:23 6.00  
7 A Ghost Olson30 178 Scott   Charlottetown 102 1:04:14 1:11:12 7.00  
8 A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 1:07:01 1:13:35 8.00  

WA2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 0:46:20 0:50:10 1.00  
2 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 0:45:48 0:50:17 2.00  
3   Sea Ya J70   Kim   Shediac 117 0:46:47 0:50:39 3.00  
4 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 0:44:24 0:51:41 4.00  
5 A Ghost Olson30 178 Scott   Charlottetown 102 0:46:45 0:51:49 5.00  
6 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 0:50:10 0:52:50 6.00  
7 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 0:48:33 0:53:18 7.00  
8 A Farr 2 Tangley Mumm 30 ODR   Toombs   Charlottetown 51 0:45:36 0:55:01 8.00  
9 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 0:50:22 0:55:18 9.00  
10 A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 DNF   11.00  

WA3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 0:38:43 0:42:31 1.00  
2 A Ghost Olson30 178 Scott   Charlottetown 102 0:38:56 0:43:09 2.00  
3 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 0:39:59 0:43:17 3.00  
4 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 0:39:40 0:43:33 4.00  
5 A Endeavour J30 30502 Forbes/Arsenaul   Charlottetown 135 0:41:47 0:44:00 5.00  
6 A Georgia Girl J29Fr ODR 235 McGinnis   Charlottetown 108 0:40:31 0:44:29 6.00  
7   Sea Ya J70   Kim   Shediac 117 0:41:15 0:44:39 7.00  
8 A Jubilation J29Fr ODR   Tim Cook   Charlottetown 108 0:41:03 0:45:04 8.00  
9 A Farr 2 Tangley Mumm 30 ODR   Toombs   Charlottetown 51 0:37:45 0:45:33 9.00  
10 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 0:39:22 0:45:50 10.00  

MA1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm CrewName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 A Satisfaction J29Fr ODR 148 Johnson   Charlottetown 108 1 1.00  
2 A Pepper J35 34842 Rankin   Charlottetown 72 2 2.00  
3 A Dog Party J100 155/asym 52595 Mckenna   Charlottetown 81 3 3.00  
4 A Persuasion C&C 29-2 64 MacAulay   Charlottetown 177 4 4.00  
5 A Joyridin' J70   Carr   Charlottetown 117 5 5.00  
6 A Joneforsurprise J29Fr ODR 142 Aspin   Charlottetown 108 6 6.00  
7 A Ghost Olson30 178 Scott   Charlottetown 102 7 7.00  
8 A Point 8 J70   Peggy Bethune   Charlottetown 117 8 8.00  
9 B Myah C&C 33-1   Scott Stevens   Charlottetown 150 9 9.00